Ancient Coins, German Coins and Medals, Collection Jülich-Kleve-Berg, Coins and Medals from Europe and Overseas

Estimated price 100 €
Result 140 €

Marius in Gallien, 269. Antoninian, Augusta Treverorum (Trier). 4.11 g. 21 mm. Büste. Rv. Verschränkte Hände. RIC 7. Elmer 632 (Köln). Schulzki 3b (Trier). Gutes sehr schön. Braune Patina.