Ancient Coins, German Coins and Medals, Collection Jülich-Kleve-Berg, Coins and Medals from Europe and Overseas

RÖMISCHE MÜNZEN Republikanische Prägungen

Estimated price 1,250 €
Result 2,400 €

P. Sepullius Macer. Denar 44 v. Chr., Rom. 3.74 g. 19.5 mm. Kopf Caesars. Rv. Venus mit Speer, Schild und Victoria-Statuette. Cr. 480, 17. Syd. 1055. Sehr schön. Feine Tönung - gutes Bildnis. Bankpunze im Revers.