Auction 153
Ancient Coins & Coins, Medals, Banknotes and Decorations from Germany
ROMAN EMPIRE
Estimated price | 600 € |
Result |
Tiberius für Divus Augustus. Sesterz 36/37, Rom. 27.05 g. Elefantenquadriga zieht Carpentum mit Augustusstatue. Rv. Schrift um SC. Selten.
Fast sehr schön. Dunkelgrüne Patina.