Schätzpreis 250 €
Zuschlag 440 €

George III. 1760-1820. Bank of Ireland Dollar of 6 Shillings 1804 Soho Mint 26.93 g. :C.H.K in truncation. Stop after REX. Laureate head. Spink 6615. Dav. 102. Fast vorzüglich. Hübsche Patina. Kleine Kratzer im Revers.